Betta Fish Care  
Go Back   Betta Fish and Betta Fish Care > Betta Chat
Check out the eBook Betta Fish Care Made Easy
betta fish
Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old 07-14-2012, 06:31 PM   #1 
Aahnay
Member
 
Aahnay's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Location: High plains desert of Southern Idaho
Anyone else having trouble logging in to aquabid?

I have tried all day and got in only 2 times. Im not sure i wouldn want to bid there if it gets so busy you cant watch, etc.

Just curious. I dont know where they are located.
Aahnay is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-14-2012, 06:34 PM   #2 
TuckerLove
New Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: Kentucky
Yes, I cant even load it. :( So I cant stalk pretty bettas lol.
TuckerLove is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-14-2012, 06:42 PM   #3 
Aahnay
Member
 
Aahnay's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Location: High plains desert of Southern Idaho
lol. Yeah i cant load now either, its on their end. I was just wondering if their servers cant handle the load, or if they are in trouble. Its been this way all day.
Aahnay is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-14-2012, 06:43 PM   #4 
Calypso77
New Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Same here.
Calypso77 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-14-2012, 06:47 PM   #5 
ravenwinds
Member
 
ravenwinds's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Location: Merlin, Oregon
Can't load it either...
ravenwinds is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-14-2012, 06:50 PM   #6 
Mo
Member
 
Mo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Me neither. I was about to post a thread like this too! LOL
Mo is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-14-2012, 06:51 PM   #7 
Aahnay
Member
 
Aahnay's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Location: High plains desert of Southern Idaho
Have you experienced this with them very often? Ive only watched them since march or so.
Aahnay is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-14-2012, 06:56 PM   #8 
Mo
Member
 
Mo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2012
I've never Expereinced this.. This is how AB looks right now. It loads... FINALLY. But not any specific sections

Mo is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-14-2012, 08:00 PM   #9 
Sincerely
New Member
 
Sincerely's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Location: Safety Harbor, Fl
Same with me, Aquabid is not loading at all.
Sincerely is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-14-2012, 09:03 PM   #10 
Aahnay
Member
 
Aahnay's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Location: High plains desert of Southern Idaho
I went outside and snooped in the horse trailer, used for storage now. Came back in and got it to load, although it still fails now and then and is slow
Aahnay is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
a program for logging tank/fish info ChristinaRoss Betta Fish Care 2 12-04-2009 12:10 PM


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 02:37 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.7.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.